Tender for Cutting Nozzle, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cutting Nozzle, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6381346 | Ref ID: 121686221).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc mechanical item, Grinding Wheel (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc mechanical item, Grinding Wheel (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Cutting Nozzle, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121686221

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6381346

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CUTTING NOZZLE 1/16 Material Copper Gas to be used Acetylene Nozzle size 0.3 inch Length 80 mm Nozzle Diameter 20 mm Test Report/ISO Certification for quality standards required
BOQ Title: Misc mechanical item, Grinding Wheel (V2)
Item Title: Cutting Nozzle
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-06-2025 10:53 AM
End Date: 18-07-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Misc mechanical item
GeMARPTS Searched: Rubber Welding Hoses as per IS 447, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Rutile Type (BEML), Covered Electrodes for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Stainless Steel and Other Similar High Alloy Steel (V2) conforming to ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections