Tender for Cutting Dismentaling of Iron Structure of Iron Structure,...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED (CCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cutting Dismentaling of Iron Structure of Iron Structure, Loading of Iron Materials from Kalyani Chp and Unloading Ir for Vaerious Day to Day Work at Aadocm, Dhori Area. in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CCL_344617_3 | Ref ID: 127056245). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1411766, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17700.

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Cutting Dismentaling of Iron Structure of Iron Structure, Loading of Iron Materials from Kalyani Chp and Unloading Ir for Vaerious Day to Day Work at Aadocm, Dhori Area.

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127056245

Notice Ref. No.: GM(D)/SO(EnM)/NIT/25-26/16

Tender Value: ₹ 1411766

Tender EMD: ₹ 17700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cutting dismentaling of iron structure of Iron structure, loading of iron materials from Kalyani CHP and unloading ir for vaerious day to day work at AADOCM, Dhori area.
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Central Coalfields Limited||Dhori
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Sep-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 17, 700
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 11, 766

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections