Tender for Cutting and Stacking of Branches of a Peepal Tree and Dry...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cutting and Stacking of Branches of a Peepal Tree and Dry Mango Tree at Bhel Herp Varanasi in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BHEL_63534_1 | Ref ID: 146233043).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agricultural or Forestry category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agricultural or Forestry Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Cutting and Stacking of Branches of a Peepal Tree and Dry Mango Tree at Bhel Herp Varanasi

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146233043

Notice Ref. No.: HERP/WCM/FY26/Tree/Cut

Tender Value: ₹ 23600

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cutting and Stacking of branches of a Peepal tree and dry mango tree at BHEL HERP Varanasi
Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Organisation Chain: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HERP - Varanasi||Purchase
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 25
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 23, 600
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections