Tender for Cutting and Disposal of Standing Trees for the Establishm...

The KERALA INDUSTRIAL INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (KINFRA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cutting and Disposal of Standing Trees for the Establishment of Industrial Units and Infrastructure Development Works at Kinfra Industrial Park, Punalur in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KINFR_862949_1 | Ref ID: 146088434). The estimated tender value is ₹ 376220, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9406.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Cutting and Disposal of Standing Trees for the Establishment of Industrial Units and Infrastructure Development Works at Kinfra Industrial Park, Punalur

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146088434

Notice Ref. No.: KINFRA/PVTR/30/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 376220

Tender EMD: ₹ 9406

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 888

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cutting and disposal of standing trees for the establishment of industrial units and infrastructure development works at KINFRA Industrial Park, Punalur
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala Industrial Infrastructure Development Corp
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Cutting and disposal of trees
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 406
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 76, 220
Tender Fee in ₹: 888

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections