Tender for Cutter Side, As per Cat Part No and specifications, Qty: ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cutter Side, As per Cat Part No and specifications, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7010045 | Ref ID: 132296656).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plant Spare, Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plant Spare, Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Cutter Side, As per Cat Part No and specifications, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132296656

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7010045

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Cat Part No and specifications
BOQ Title: Plant Spare, Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2)
BOQ Title: Plant Spare, Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2)
Item Title: Cutter Side
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-12-2025 1:36 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PLANT SPARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Fixed Chair, Pollen filter, Laboratory Filter Papers, Bacteria Filter, E - Cart for Garbage (V2) Searched String: IGNITION SWITCH Isolator switch, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Limit Switch, Reed Switch, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Rotary Switch, Time Switch, modular electrical enclosure switch boa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections