Tender for Cutter Punch 12' as Per Specification Type: Hand Tool Cot...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cutter Punch 12' as Per Specification Type: Hand Tool Cotter Punch (Parallel Type). Overall Le Ngth: 12 Inch (‰ˆ 300 Mm). Material: High Carbon Steel (Hardened & Tempered). Heat-Treated for Durabili... in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 76255460B | Ref ID: 133215115).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Cutter Punch 12' as Per Specification Type: Hand Tool Cotter Punch (Parallel Type). Overall Le Ngth: 12 Inch (‰ˆ 300 Mm). Material: High Carbon Steel (Hardened & Tempered). Heat-Treated for Durabili...

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133215115

Notice Ref. No.: 76255460B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cutter Punch 12
Cutter Punch 12' as per Specification Type: Hand tool cotter punch (parallel type). Overall Le ngth: 12 inch (≈ 300 mm). Material: High carbon steel (hardened & tempered). Heat-treated for durability. Tip Type: Flat / Blunt end (for driving out cotter pins, rivets, etc.). Tip Diameter: Generally 8 to 12 mm. Sha nk Diameter: 16 to 20 mm approx. Hardness: 52 to 58 HRC (at the working end). Surface Finish: Black oxid e / phosphate coated to resist corrosion. Grip: Knurled / anti-slip for firm handling. Standard Compliance: As per IS: 4422 / equivalent. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PUR
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/01/2026 17:03 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/01/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SR. SE/C&W/TIKIAPARA, ER West Bengal 10.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections