Tender for Cutter Disc 4 Inch, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cutter Disc 4 Inch, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ Item #2) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7237999 | Ref ID: 135810765).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Driving Training Simulator (MHA) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Driving Training Simulator (MHA) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Cutter Disc 4 Inch, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135810765

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7237999

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per bid
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Driving Training Simulator (MHA) (V2)
Item Title: Cutter Disc 4 Inch
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-02-2026 6:19 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer), Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Single Disc Scrubber, Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Polishing Machines, Gym Foam Roller (V2) Searched String: Drill Bi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections