Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Cutter Chain Assy. for Frm 80, As Per Plasser Part No.
Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025
Deadline: 17 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128424404
Notice Ref. No.: 60251265
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
CUTTER CHAIN Assy. FOR FRM 80, As Per Plasser Part No. RE 14.185, As Per RDSO. Spec.TM /HM/6/62 and Drawing No.TM/9422/1 and TM/9422/2 Model SBCM. Consists of:- 1. Link- Part no.SU1702.2 1.1.3.1 - 43Nos, 2. Intermediate Link Pt.No.SU1702.21.1.3.2 - 43Nos, 3. Bolt Pt.No.656.080.1050 - 86Nos 4 . Roller Pt.No. SU.127.21.4.1.6B -172 Nos 5. Bush Pt.No.SU.127.21.4.15 - 172 Nos, 6. Clamping Bushing Pt .No.656.080.1040 - 86 Nos, 7. Plate Part No.RE14.185.7 - 21Nos, 8.Plate Part No.RE14.185.8- 22Nos, 9. H ex Bolt Pt.No.M16X60DIN933 - 10.9 VERZ - 86Nos, 10.Hex Bolt Part No.M16X85DIN933 - 10.9 - 86 Nos, 11 . Safety Nut Part No.M16DIN985-8 - 172Nos. *POS-7*-Plate -One number consists of : 1. Plate - RE14.185.7 /1- 1No., 2. Bracket Part No.9/064533 - 2Nos, 3.Cap Part No.9/064538 -2 Nos 4. Fuse Part No.9/062380 - 2Nos. *POS-8*-Plate -One number consists of : 1.Plate - RE14.185.8/1- 1No., 2. Bracket Part No.9/064533 - 2Nos, 3.Cap Part No.9/064538 -2 Nos 4.Fuse Part No.9/062380 - 2Nos. RDSO SPECIFICATION: TM/HM/6/62 . RDSO DRAWING: TM/9422/1 & TM/9422/2. Acceptable Make/Brand: - Plasser or Equivalent. [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : M&P
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 17/10/2025 16:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/11/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 121200.00
Consignee
GENERAL STORES DEPOT AJMER,
NWR
Rajasthan 5.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections