Tender for Cutter Blade Small, Qty: 10 Box, (BOQ Item #39)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cutter Blade Small, Qty: 10 Box, (BOQ Item #39) in Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7129235 | Ref ID: 133986658).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of items, Permanent Paint Marker (V3) Plotter Paper Roll (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of items, Permanent Paint Marker (V3) Plotter Paper Roll (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Cutter Blade Small, Qty: 10 Box, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133986658

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7129235

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cutter Blade Small
BOQ Title: Procurement of items, Permanent Paint Marker (V3) Plotter Paper Roll (V2)
Item Title: Cutter Blade Small
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-01-2026 2:17 PM
End Date: 31-01-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of items
GeMARPTS Searched: Manual Pencil Sharpener (V3), Eraser, Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375 Searched String: Permanent Marker pen Red, Blue, Yellow, Green, & Black Permanent Marker Pen Searched String: White Board Marker Pen Red, Green, Blue & Black Markers for White Board (V2) Searched String: Glue stick Glue Sti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections