Tender for Cutter blade, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #50)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cutter blade, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #50) in Ganderbal, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7756514 | Ref ID: 144737035).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicle in out printed register, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicle in out printed register, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Cutter blade, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144737035

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7756514

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cutter blade
BOQ Title: Vehicle in out printed register, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Cutter blade
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-07-2026 6:42 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Vehicle in out printed register
GeMARPTS Searched: Hemoglobin Color Scale Kit, Vineland Social Maturity Scale, water baths, Kresoximmethyl 18% + Mancozeb 54% WP (Wettable Powder) Searched String: Eraser Eraser (V2), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Rubber Products from Khowai - ODOP, Whiteboard Duster (V2) Searched String: Sharpner Category not availa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections