Tender for Cutter Blade Big Size, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #20)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cutter Blade Big Size, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #20) in Tuensang, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6479890 | Ref ID: 123107446).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from stationery, Pencil box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar stationery, Pencil box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Cutter Blade Big Size, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123107446

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6479890

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cutter Blade Big Size
BOQ Title: stationery, Pencil box
Item Title: Cutter Blade Big Size
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-07-2025 9:48 AM
End Date: 12-08-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: stationery
GeMARPTS Searched: Schedule 80 Searched String: Transparent Cello Tape 2 inch Transparent Tape (V2), Television (TV) (V2), Measuring Tape, Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V3) Conforming to IS 13262, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), Taflo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections