Tender for Cutter Blade Angles, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cutter Blade Angles, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6655156 | Ref ID: 125896690).

The tender is published on 08 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, post fence metal angle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, post fence metal angle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Cutter Blade Angles, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125896690

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6655156

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cutter Blade Angles
BOQ Title: Misc Items, post fence metal angle
Item Title: Cutter Blade Angles
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 08-09-2025 11:00 AM
End Date: 18-09-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Football Shoes Football, Wooden Shoe Rack, Sports Goods from Jalandhar - ODOP, Football Goalkeeper Gloves, Football Goal Post, Basketball Shoes, Shoe Shine Machine, ESD shoes, shoes school pvc boys girls, Shoes-Handicraft Searched String: Football Jersey Football, Jersey Woolen - IA...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections