Tender for Cutter, As per Specification, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #56)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cutter, As per Specification, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #56) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6973667 | Ref ID: 131761597).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Sty Items, Pen Stands-Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Sty Items, Pen Stands-Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Cutter, As per Specification, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #56)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131761597

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6973667

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Office Sty Items, Pen Stands-Handicraft
BOQ Title: Office Sty Items, Pen Stands-Handicraft
Item Title: Cutter
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-12-2025 6:19 PM
End Date: 16-12-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: OFFICE STY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Envelope (9x4) Packing List Envelope (V2), Cleaning Duster (V3), Tuberculosis (TB) Drug Envelope, Envelopes-Handicraft, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Correspondence Envelopes (V3), Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections