Tender for Cutout Switch, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The DEPARTMENT OF WILD LIFE PROTECTION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cutout Switch, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Anantnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5825221 | Ref ID: 113412258).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fencing, Weld Mesh Panel for Perimeter Security Fence as per IS 4948 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fencing, Weld Mesh Panel for Perimeter Security Fence as per IS 4948 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Cutout Switch, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113412258

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5825221

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Specifid
BOQ Title: Fencing, Weld Mesh Panel for Perimeter Security Fence as per IS 4948
Item Title: Cutout Switch
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-01-2025 2:36 PM
End Date: 10-02-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Fencing
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MBS800 Energizer Electric Fence Energizer, Metal Shelving Racks as per IS 1883, Lithium - Ion Cells and Batteries for Portable Application (Rechargeable Batteries) as per IS 16047 / IEC 61960, Executive Computer Table, Steel Tables as per IS 8126, Modular Table, Squeegee Washer Wipe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections