Tender for Cut out and remove the weak and corroded sections of the ...

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cut out and remove the weak and corroded sections of the bagasse feeding chutes errected boilers fabricate and replacements using the provided plates and repair the associated shafts and gears, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7719006 | Ref ID: 144163667).

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boiler House Febrication Work, Straight Fabrication Coal Pipe (NTPC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boiler House Febrication Work, Straight Fabrication Coal Pipe (NTPC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Cut out and remove the weak and corroded sections of the bagasse feeding chutes errected boilers fabricate and replacements using the provided plates and repair the associated shafts and gears, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144163667

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7719006

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Boiler Work
BOQ Title: Boiler House Febrication Work, Straight Fabrication Coal Pipe (NTPC)
Item Title: Cut out and remove the weak and corroded sections of the bagasse feeding chutes errected boilers fabricate and replacements using the provided plates and repair the associated shafts and gears
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 27-06-2026 9:46 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Boiler House Febrication Work
GeMARPTS Searched: Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based, Facility Management Service - Outcome Based, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections