Tender for Cut off Machine and Spare Blade, Qty: 12

The HEAVY ENGINEERING CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cut off Machine and Spare Blade, Qty: 12 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6140600 | Ref ID: 118480020).

The tender is published on 01 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine Bamboo External Knot Removing machine Rock Core Cutting a... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine Bamboo External Knot Removing machine Rock Core Cutting a... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Cut off Machine and Spare Blade, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 01 May 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118480020

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6140600

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cut off Machine and Spare Blade
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 15-04-2025 4:28 PM
End Date: 06-05-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine, Hair Cutting Kit (Gujarat Govt), Rock Core Cutting and Grinding Machine (Mecl), Bamboo External Knot Removing machine, Bone and Meat Band Saw Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections