Tender for customized wooden laboratory working table II, Qty: 4 Pie...

The HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for customized wooden laboratory working table II, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6976003 | Ref ID: 132020835). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Furniture, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area Desk and Bench ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Furniture, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area Desk and Bench ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: customized wooden laboratory working table II, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132020835

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6976003

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Length 10 feet Breadth 3 feet Height 3 feet Rectangular with inbuiltcustomisedfitted1steel sink with standard dimensions at one corner of each fitted with all accessories(stainless steel bib cock with swan neck, wastepipe, drain strainer etc)
Provision of Wire Management in Work Station Above,
Material of table top Moisture resistant, Pre-laminated particle board with 2 storage cabinets Commercial Block Board BWP grade Conforming to IS 1659
With 3 numbers 5 AMP sockets for each Along with all accessories and locks The price includes the cost of installation and commissioning of the entire unit at consignee site

BOQ Title: Lab Furniture, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area Desk and Bench ...
Item Title: customized wooden laboratory working table II
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-12-2025 12:35 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Lab Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: customized wooden laboratory working table Laboratory Steel Furniture, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP, Calorimeter for laboratory, Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2), Wooden Fu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections