Tender for Customized Step Design and Profile Weather Proof Ceiling ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Step Design and Profile Weather Proof Ceiling Fabricated with High Density Galvanized Channels and 12Mm Thick Gypsum Sheet, Custom Made on Site as Per Drawings and Ergonomically Designed, Qty: 1600 SQFT, (BOQ Item #15) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7200573 | Ref ID: 135476626).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of Items in the Officers Recreation Tea Room Admin Block Ins Satavahana, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of Items in the Officers Recreation Tea Room Admin Block Ins Satavahana, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Customized Step Design and Profile Weather Proof Ceiling Fabricated with High Density Galvanized Channels and 12Mm Thick Gypsum Sheet, Custom Made on Site as Per Drawings and Ergonomically Designed, Qty: 1600 SQFT, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135476626

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7200573

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CUSTOMIZED STEP DESIGN AND PROFILE WEATHER PROOF CEILING FABRICATED WITH HIGH DENSITY GALVANIZED CHANNELS AND 12MM THICK GYPSUM SHEET, CUSTOM MADE ON SITE AS PER DRAWINGS AND ERGONOMICALLY DESIGNED
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Items in the Officers Recreation Tea Room Admin Block Ins Satavahana, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Customized Step Design and Profile Weather Proof Ceiling Fabricated with High Density Galvanized Channels and 12Mm Thick Gypsum Sheet, Custom Made on Site as Per Drawings and Ergonomically Designed
Item Quantity: 1600
Unit of Measure: SQFT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 10-02-2026 4:43 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF ITEMS IN THE OFFICERS RECREATION TEA ROOM ADMIN BLOCK INS SATAVAHANA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections