Tender for Customized School Students Identity Cards with Holder and...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized School Students Identity Cards with Holder and String, Qty: 2000 UNIT, (BOQ Item #1) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7732597 | Ref ID: 144427256).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized, Student Diary (V2) Badges (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized, Student Diary (V2) Badges (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Customized School Students Identity Cards with Holder and String, Qty: 2000 UNIT, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144427256

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7732597

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PRINTED CARD FRONT AND BACK SIDE MULTY COLORS AS PER REQUIREMENT
BOQ Title: Customized, Student Diary (V2) Badges (V2)
Item Title: Customized School Students Identity Cards with Holder and String
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: UNIT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 01-07-2026 5:04 PM
End Date: 22-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: CUSTOMIZED
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CUSTOMISED SCHOOL DIARY FOR STUDENTS Sweater (Pullover) for School Students (V2) (UP Government), Cover for Diaries (V2), Pre School Uniform - Shorts (Half Pants) as per Government of Gujarat Specification, Kit for Special School Students (Intellectual Disability) - Kit 3 Age Group ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections