Tender for Customized Red Woollen Blanket, Customized Perenium Hole ...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Red Woollen Blanket, Customized Perenium Hole Towel, Customized Pillow Covers, Customized S, Qty: 1140 in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7013408 | Ref ID: 132295543).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Draw a Person Projective Technique test category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Draw a Person Projective Technique test Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Customized Red Woollen Blanket, Customized Perenium Hole Towel, Customized Pillow Covers, Customized S, Qty: 1140

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132295543

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7013408

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

customized Red woollen blanket, customized Perenium Hole towel, customized Pillow covers, customized Screen Material, customized Blazer cloth, customized Green screen 3 piece cotton, customized Baby receiving towel piece, customized Cotton Bed sheets, customized Draw sheet
Quantity Required: 1140
Start Date: 18-12-2025 12:06 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Marking Cones, Fire Arms Training Simulator(FATS)(06 lanes) (Delhi Police), Socks, Men's Wool (Defence), Epoxy Glass Mat Laminated(BHEL), Cork Sheet (BHEL), FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI SPECTRAL IMAGING SYSTEM, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Web Belt Black (Nylon) for Digital ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections