Tender for Customized Premium Antiterminate Center Table Study Table...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Premium Antiterminate Center Table Study Table with Powder Coated Metal Base with Rounded Wood Frame, Qty: 12 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7538850 | Ref ID: 142323911). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140000.

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manufacturing of Customized Furniture as Per Room Design and Dimensions for Liberary, Computer Aided Textile Designing Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manufacturing of Customized Furniture as Per Room Design and Dimensions for Liberary, Computer Aided Textile Designing Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Customized Premium Antiterminate Center Table Study Table with Powder Coated Metal Base with Rounded Wood Frame, Qty: 12 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142323911

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7538850

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 140000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CUSTOMIZED PREMIUM ANTITERMINATE CENTER TABLE STUDY TABLE WITH POWDER COATED METAL BASE WITH ROUNDED WOOD FRAME
BOQ Title: Manufacturing of Customized Furniture as Per Room Design and Dimensions for Liberary, Computer Aided Textile Designing Software
Item Title: Customized Premium Antiterminate Center Table Study Table with Powder Coated Metal Base with Rounded Wood Frame
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-05-2026 2:38 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 140000
BOQ Title: MANUFACTURING OF CUSTOMIZED FURNITURE AS PER ROOM DESIGN AND DIMENSIONS FOR LIBERARY

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections