Tender for Customized High-Secure Hologram, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized High-Secure Hologram, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7748893 | Ref ID: 144682486). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10785.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Consumables for Fargo Smart Card Printer, Smart Card (Scosta / Scosta - CL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Consumables for Fargo Smart Card Printer, Smart Card (Scosta / Scosta - CL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Customized High-Secure Hologram, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144682486

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7748893

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10785

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Customized High-Secure Hologram (Yield 250 images)
BOQ Title: Supply of Consumables for Fargo Smart Card Printer, Smart Card (Scosta / Scosta - CL)
Item Title: Customized High-Secure Hologram
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 06-07-2026 6:29 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10785
BOQ Title: Supply of Consumables for Fargo Smart Card Printer
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Re-Transfer Film Consumables for PVC Card Printer, Conductive Film, Fixed Compactor Transfer Stations, Optical Adhesive Film, Automatic Transfer Switching Equipment (ATSE) Conforming to IS/IEC 60947, Air bubble film, X-ray Film Digitizer, Multilayered Cross Laminated Sheets/Tarpauli...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections