Tender for Customized High Secure Hologram item 2, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized High Secure Hologram item 2, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6353762 | Ref ID: 122552852).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Customised high secure hologram, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Customised high secure hologram, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Customized High Secure Hologram item 2, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122552852

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6353762

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Yield should be 250 Images and suitable HID HDP printer
BOQ Title: Procurement of Customised high secure hologram, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers
Item Title: Customized High Secure Hologram item 2
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-06-2025 3:36 PM
End Date: 16-07-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Customised high secure hologram
GeMARPTS Searched: Customised Mobile Health Units, Customised Ambulance with Equipment, Blank ID Cards, Customised Tanker on Truck, Door Frame Metal Detector, Customised Pack for Special Cover, Secure Socket Layer (SSL) Certificate Software (V2), Security and Protective Software including Antivirus, Fabricated Special...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections