Tender for Customized Hand Towel Branded, Qty: 92 Ea, (BOQ Item #40)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Hand Towel Branded, Qty: 92 Ea, (BOQ Item #40) in Kottayam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7874849 | Ref ID: 146643015).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tsc Kitting 2026, Shirt Plain Weave Polyester and Viscose Dope Dyed - NCC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tsc Kitting 2026, Shirt Plain Weave Polyester and Viscose Dope Dyed - NCC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Customized Hand Towel Branded, Qty: 92 Ea, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146643015

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7874849

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Customized Hand Towel Branded
BOQ Title: Tsc Kitting 2026, Shirt Plain Weave Polyester and Viscose Dope Dyed - NCC
Item Title: Customized Hand Towel Branded
Item Quantity: 92
Unit of Measure: Ea
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 04-08-2026 3:58 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: TSC KITTING 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Linear Junction Evaluator (NLJE) as per MHA QRs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections