Tender for Customized Forms, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Forms, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7473135 | Ref ID: 140280789).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing of Miscellaneous Items, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing of Miscellaneous Items, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Customized Forms, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140280789

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7473135

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Liquor Card Undertaking form 100 PagesSingle Side Print
BOQ Title: Printing of Miscellaneous Items, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)
Item Title: Customized Forms
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-04-2026 12:40 PM
End Date: 19-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRINTING OF MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Offset Printing Ink, Marking Cones, Offset Printing Ink (V2), Anhydrous Ammonia Conforming to IS 662, Offset printing cleaning Chemical, Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Rubber Blanket, Computer Printer (V2), Moisteners (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections