Tender for Customized Finishing Table, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER FOR HANDLOOMS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Finishing Table, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7419984 | Ref ID: 139114207).

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Snls Flatlock is Machine, Mannequin Male (non medical use) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Snls Flatlock is Machine, Mannequin Male (non medical use) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Customized Finishing Table, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139114207

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7419984

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CORK TOP, SHELF RACK, 4 DOORS WITH LOCKS 6 X 4 X 3 FEET
BOQ Title: Snls Flatlock is Machine, Mannequin Male (non medical use)
Item Title: Customized Finishing Table
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-04-2026 12:24 PM
End Date: 28-04-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: SNLS FLATLOCK IS MACHINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DIRECT DRIVE SNLS MACHINE WITH SEATING BENCH Wheel Chairs (V2), VMC Machine (V1), Chair or Bench or Stool (Handicraft) (V2), Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), Cervical Cum Lumbar Traction Machine as per IS 13485, Abdominal Exercise M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections