Tender for Customized Dining Table Sets, Qty: 2000

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Dining Table Sets, Qty: 2000 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6632298 | Ref ID: 125540237). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 742500.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Customized Dining Table Sets, Qty: 2000

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 01 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125540237

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6632298

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 742500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized Dining Table Sets
Quantity Required: 2000
Start Date: 02-09-2025 12:38 PM
End Date: 01-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 742500
GeMARPTS Searched: Dining Sets-Handicraft, Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Dining Sets - Handicraft, Dining Tables, Dining Tables - Handcrafted, Place Mats - Centre and Dining Table, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Wood Products from Churu - ODOP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections