Tender for Customized Curved Office Workstation Table, Qty: 1

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Curved Office Workstation Table, Qty: 1 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7557097 | Ref ID: 141628657).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Customized Curved Office Workstation Table, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141628657

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7557097

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized Curved Office Workstation Table
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 19-05-2026 11:30 AM
End Date: 29-05-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2), Executive Table (V4), High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Computer Table (V3), Modular Work Stations (V3), Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections