Tender for Customized Carbon Fiber Laminated Gr Afo, Qty: 6

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Carbon Fiber Laminated Gr Afo, Qty: 6 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6875796 | Ref ID: 130747706).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Artificial Limbs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Artificial Limbs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Customized Carbon Fiber Laminated Gr Afo, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130747706

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6875796

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized Carbon Fiber Laminated GR AFO
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 23-11-2025 11:54 AM
End Date: 03-12-2025 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections