Tender for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Towered Deskt...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Towered Desktop Computer; Hcl; Comprehensive Maintenanc, Qty: 1323 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6176411 | Ref ID: 118338628).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Towered Desktop Computer; Hcl; Comprehensive Maintenanc, Qty: 1323 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Towered Desktop Computer; Hcl; Comprehensive Maintenanc, Qty: 1323 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Towered Desktop Computer; Hcl; Comprehensive Maintenanc, Qty: 1323

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118338628

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6176411

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Towered Desktop Computer; HCL; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As per requirement; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Towered & All In One Desktop Computer; HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As per requirement; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Towered & All In One Desktop Computer; Dell; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As per requirement; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - All In One Desktop Computer; Acer; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As per requirement; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - All In One Desktop Computer; Apple; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As per requirement; Yes
Quantity Required: 1323
Start Date: 28-04-2025 12:08 PM
End Date: 19-05-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections