Tender for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Thin Client; ...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Thin Client; Breeze Make; Comprehensive Maintenance Con, Qty: 35 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6510754 | Ref ID: 123595605). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1051488, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21030.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Thin Client; Breeze Make; Comprehensive Maintenance Con, Qty: 35 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Thin Client; Breeze Make; Comprehensive Maintenance Con, Qty: 35 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Thin Client; Breeze Make; Comprehensive Maintenance Con, Qty: 35

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123595605

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6510754

Tender Value: ₹ 1051488

Tender EMD: ₹ 21030

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - THIN CLIENT; BREEZE MAKE; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); EVERY 3 MONTHS; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - DOT MATRIX PRINTER HIGH RANGE; TVSE; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); EVERY 3 MONTHS; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - BAR CODE PRINTER PMS COUNTER; ZEBRA; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); EVERY 3 MONTHS; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre- owned Products - HAND HELD TERMINAL FOR PMS; ZEBRA; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); EVERY 3 MONTHS; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - HAND HELD MINI PRINTER FOR PMS; ZEBRA; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); EVERY 3 MONTHS; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - ELECTRONIC WEIGHING MACHINE FOR PMS 1000KG; SMART; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); EVERY 1 MONTHS; Yes
Quantity Required: 35
Start Date: 30-07-2025 1:37 PM
End Date: 19-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21030

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections