Tender for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Stp Cat-6 Dou...

The DEPARTMENT OF ARCHAEOLOGY AND MUSEUMS, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Stp Cat-6 Double Jacket Cable; Comscope; Comprehensive, Qty: 597 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7839337 | Ref ID: 146178147).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Stp Cat-6 Double Jacket Cable; Comscope; Comprehensive, Qty: 597 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Stp Cat-6 Double Jacket Cable; Comscope; Comprehensive, Qty: 597 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Stp Cat-6 Double Jacket Cable; Comscope; Comprehensive, Qty: 597

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146178147

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7839337

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - STP Cat-6 Double Jacket Cable; Comscope; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); One Time Installation with Conduit Casing Caping; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre- owned Products - Network enable CCTV Camera; CP Plus; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); One Time Installation with Conduit Casing Caping; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Network enable DOME CCTV Camera; CP Plus; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); One Time Installation with Conduit Casing Caping; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - SFP Module POE Switch Managed; CP Plus; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); One Time Installation with Conduit Casing Caping; Yes
Quantity Required: 597
Start Date: 29-07-2026 3:31 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections