Tender for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - in Ship; Annu...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - in Ship; Annual Maintenance Contract for Varuna Esm Sys, Qty: 1 in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6851865 | Ref ID: 130710669). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12994205, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 389826.

The tender is published on 22 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - in Ship; Annual Maintenance Contract for Varuna Esm Sys, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - in Ship; Annual Maintenance Contract for Varuna Esm Sys, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - in Ship; Annual Maintenance Contract for Varuna Esm Sys, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130710669

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6851865

Tender Value: ₹ 12994205

Tender EMD: ₹ 389826

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - IN SHIP; ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR VARUNA ESM SYSTEMS ONBOARD IN SHIP AT NSRY KARWAR PERIOD OF ONE YEAR AND EXTENDABLE UPTO TWO MORE YEARS; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; No
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 22-11-2025 12:35 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 389826

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections