Tender for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - for Purchase ...

The GUJARAT MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH SOCIETY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - for Purchase Vandalproof Varifocal Camera as Per Attach, Qty: 1014 in Sabarkantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5975195 | Ref ID: 115108490).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - for Purchase Vandalproof Varifocal Camera as Per Attach, Qty: 1014 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - for Purchase Vandalproof Varifocal Camera as Per Attach, Qty: 1014 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - for Purchase Vandalproof Varifocal Camera as Per Attach, Qty: 1014

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115108490

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5975195

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - For purchase Vandalproof Varifocal Camera as per attached specification; --; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); One time installation as per attached specification; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Power on Ethernet Giga Switch with 2 Pair SFP Module with inbuilt SFP Port and Support our existing VLAN Server; --; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); One time Installtion; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - STP Cat6 Cable with antirodent and double hdpe jacket laying; --; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); One time Installation; No
Quantity Required: 1014
Start Date: 20-02-2025 4:29 PM
End Date: 03-03-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections