Tender for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Power Transfo...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Power Transformers for Analysis of Oil Samples for Phys, Qty: 532 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7278453 | Ref ID: 138497470). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 104869.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Power Transformers for Analysis of Oil Samples for Phys, Qty: 532 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Power Transformers for Analysis of Oil Samples for Phys, Qty: 532 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Power Transformers for Analysis of Oil Samples for Phys, Qty: 532

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138497470

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7278453

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 104869

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Power Transformers for Analysis of Oil samples for Physical & Chemical tests as per IS 1866 latest; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Annually; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Power Transformers for Analysis of Oil samples for Dissolved gas analysis as per IS 10593; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Six-Monthly; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Power Transformers for Analysis of Oil samples for Furan analysis as per IEC 61198; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Annually; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Power Transformers for Analysis of Oil samples for Transformer oil analysis for BDV & Moisture; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Annually; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Power Transformers i e Generator Transformers Start-up Transformers Unit Auxiliary Transformers for Online testing Discharge detection using acoustic emission technique; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC.., Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Power Transformers (i e Generator Transformers Start-up Transformers, Unit Auxiliary Transformers) for Offline testing: a)Step Voltage Test b) DIRANA c) SFRA d)Capacitance & Tan delta on winding insulation .., Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Power Transformers i e Generator Transformers Start-up Transformers for Offline testing: Capacitance & Tan delta tests on Bushing; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Annual...
Quantity Required: 532
Start Date: 26-03-2026 10:01 AM
End Date: 16-04-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 104869

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections