Tender for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Portable Ultr...

The MEDICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Portable Ultrasound System; Fujifilm Sonosite; Comprehe, Qty: 22 in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6924446 | Ref ID: 130902770).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Portable Ultrasound System; Fujifilm Sonosite; Comprehe, Qty: 22 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Portable Ultrasound System; Fujifilm Sonosite; Comprehe, Qty: 22 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Portable Ultrasound System; Fujifilm Sonosite; Comprehe, Qty: 22

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130902770

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6924446

Tender Value: ₹ 1934217

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Portable Ultrasound System; Fujifilm Sonosite; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Quarterly; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Anesthesia Work Station; Drager; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Quarterly; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Sterrad 100 Plasma Sterilization System; Advance Sterilization Products; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Monthely; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - C-Arm; Skanray; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Monthely; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Unichannel, Multichannel Pipitte; Thermofisher; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Monthely; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Deep Freezer(7320V); Thermofisher; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Monthely; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Micro Refrigerated Centrifuge (21R); Thermofisher; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Monthely; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Refrigerated Table Top Centrifuge (ST 8R); Thermofisher; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Monthely; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Gel Doc & Gradient Thermal Cycler; Bio-Rad Universalhood Thermal Cycler; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Monthely; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - RTPCR; Qiagen, Rotorgene Q; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Monthely; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-...
Quantity Required: 22
Start Date: 26-11-2025 12:03 PM
End Date: 17-12-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections