Tender for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Plastic Appro...

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Plastic Appron; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc);, Qty: 12500 in Satara, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5955232 | Ref ID: 114916064). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Plastic Appron; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc);, Qty: 12500 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Plastic Appron; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc);, Qty: 12500 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Plastic Appron; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc);, Qty: 12500

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114916064

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5955232

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Plastic Appron; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Not Applicable; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Ryles Tube No 08; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Not Applicable; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - IVCannula Size 26G; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Not Applicable; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Endotracheal tube Cuff PVC Rubber no8; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Not Applicable; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - synthetic Polyglactin Acid with Needle circle Round Body 40mm S; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Not Applicable; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Chromic Catgut with needle 38 circle Round Body 40mm Size 1 Length 76 cm; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Not Applicable; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Absorbable Srgical Suture USP Synthetic Antibacterial with Antibacterial Coated sterilised needled suture Polyglycolic Acid violet 12 circle Reverse Cutting OS 40mm suture length 9 size 1; --; Annual Main.., Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Nylon Monofilament nonabsorbable polymers with Needle 12 circle Round body Heavy Need Loop Suture 50 mm Size 1 Length 150 cm; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Not Applicable; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - F6 Dialyzer; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Not Applicable; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - ...
Quantity Required: 12500
Start Date: 17-02-2025 6:49 PM
End Date: 28-02-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 25000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections