Tender for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Genetic Analy...

The EXPORT INSPECTION AGENCY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Genetic Analyzer; Applied Biosystems (Under Thermo Fis, Qty: 2 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6084225 | Ref ID: 116692852).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Genetic Analyzer; Applied Biosystems (Under Thermo Fis, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Genetic Analyzer; Applied Biosystems (Under Thermo Fis, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Genetic Analyzer; Applied Biosystems (Under Thermo Fis, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116692852

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6084225

Tender Value: ₹ 1400000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Genetic Analyzer; Applied Biosystems (under Thermo Fisher Scientific); Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Six- Monthly; No
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 24-03-2025 6:32 PM
End Date: 08-04-2025 7:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections