Tender for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Firewall; For...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Firewall; Fortinet; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract, Qty: 3 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6902981 | Ref ID: 132139460). The estimated tender value is ₹ 57771583, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1155431.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Firewall; Fortinet; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract, Qty: 3 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Firewall; Fortinet; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract, Qty: 3 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Firewall; Fortinet; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132139460

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6902981

Tender Value: ₹ 57771583

Tender EMD: ₹ 1155431

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Firewall; Fortinet; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As per Scope of Work; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre- owned Products - Anti APT; Trellix; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As per Scope of Work; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Mail Gateway; CISCO; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As per Scope of Work; No
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 16-12-2025 12:07 PM
End Date: 30-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1155431

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections