Tender for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Electrodynami...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Electrodynamic Vibration Shaker; Saraswati Dynamics Mak, Qty: 5 in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7131177 | Ref ID: 134040638).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Electrodynamic Vibration Shaker; Saraswati Dynamics Mak, Qty: 5 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Electrodynamic Vibration Shaker; Saraswati Dynamics Mak, Qty: 5 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Electrodynamic Vibration Shaker; Saraswati Dynamics Mak, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134040638

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7131177

Tender Value: ₹ 2810000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Electrodynamic Vibration Shaker; Saraswati Dynamics Make Electrodynamic Vibration Shaker; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); 4 Quarterly Basis; No
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 20-01-2026 7:55 PM
End Date: 04-02-2026 8:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections