Tender for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Door Access C...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Door Access Control System; Make: Matrix Model: Cosec A, Qty: 22 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7750525 | Ref ID: 144675713). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28320.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Door Access Control System; Make: Matrix Model: Cosec A, Qty: 22 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Door Access Control System; Make: Matrix Model: Cosec A, Qty: 22 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Door Access Control System; Make: Matrix Model: Cosec A, Qty: 22

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144675713

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7750525

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28320

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Door Access Control System; Make: Matrix Model: Cosec Argo FOE212; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Monthly; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Pole Scanner (Door Frame Detector); Make: Motwane Model: MDFMD-1; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Monthly; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Hand Held Metal Detector; Make: Motwane Model: MHHMD- 08; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Monthly; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Boom Barrier 4 Meter; Make: Motwane Model: MBB-PM-4; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Monthly; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Boom Barrier 6 Meter; Make: Motwane Model: MBB-PM-4; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Monthly; No
Quantity Required: 22
Start Date: 07-07-2026 9:31 AM
End Date: 21-07-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 28320

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections