Tender for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Desktop; Hp, ...

The CENTRAL BOARD OF EXCISE AND CUSTOMS (CBEC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Desktop; Hp, Lenevo, Acer; Comprehensive Maintenance Co, Qty: 68 in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7785494 | Ref ID: 145127641).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Desktop; Hp, Lenevo, Acer; Comprehensive Maintenance Co, Qty: 68 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Desktop; Hp, Lenevo, Acer; Comprehensive Maintenance Co, Qty: 68 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Desktop; Hp, Lenevo, Acer; Comprehensive Maintenance Co, Qty: 68

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145127641

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7785494

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - DESKTOP; HP, LENEVO, ACER; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Monthly; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AIO; DELL, HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Monthly; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - LAPTOP; HP, ACER, DELL; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Monthly; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - SCANNER; HP, EPSON (DS770II); Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Monthly; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - PRINTER CUM SCANNER; HP (DESKJET INK ADVANTAGE 4535, LASERJET M1136 MFP), EPSON MFP- L360; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Monthly; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - PRINTER; HP (LASERJET P1108, LASERJET PRO MFP M132a, LASER 108W); Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Monthly; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - PRINTER; CANON (Image Class LBPB030B); Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Monthly; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - PRINTER; Brother; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Monthly; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - PROJECTOR; EPSON/PANASONIC etc; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Monthly; Yes
Quantity Required: 68
Start Date: 14-07-2026 3:27 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections