Tender for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Desktop at Dc...

The KARNATAKA STATE POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Desktop at Dc; as Per Rfp; Annual Maintenance Contract, Qty: 235 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5572245 | Ref ID: 112469157). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 480000.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Desktop at Dc; as Per Rfp; Annual Maintenance Contract, Qty: 235 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Desktop at Dc; as Per Rfp; Annual Maintenance Contract, Qty: 235 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Desktop at Dc; as Per Rfp; Annual Maintenance Contract, Qty: 235

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112469157

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5572245

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 480000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop at DC; As per RFP; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Workstation at DC with Dual Monitor; Multiple; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Router at DC; Multiple; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Cisco Nexus Core Switch at DC; Multiple; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Cisco Nexus Switch at DC; Multiple; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - NAS device at DC; Multiple; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - SAN Storage at DC; Multiple; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - SAN Switch at DC; Multiple; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Blade Servers including Enclosures; Multiple; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Servers at DC; Multiple; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Video Wall Controller; Multiple; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Security Device at DC; Multiple; Annual Mainten...
Quantity Required: 235
Start Date: 08-11-2024 11:47 AM
End Date: 03-01-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 480000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections