Tender for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract at Imphal Ai, Qty: 2 in Imphal East, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7324237 | Ref ID: 137591109).

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract at Imphal Ai, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract at Imphal Ai, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract at Imphal Ai, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137591109

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7324237

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract at Imphal Airport for UPS as follows Orion UPS 10 KVA Quantity 02 Nos along with associated 02 nos 10 KVA Isolation Transformer for duration of 02 years; ORION; C..
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 11-03-2026 10:11 AM
End Date: 25-03-2026 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections