Tender for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Computer, Qty: 341 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7808420 | Ref ID: 145898918). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36370.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Computer, Qty: 341 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Computer, Qty: 341 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Computer, Qty: 341

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145898918

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7808420

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36370

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Computers Printers Scanners Xerox Machines laptop Bio Metric attendance machine KIOSK Projector and CCTV Cameras for MIB Workshop as per scope of work for 02 t..
Quantity Required: 341
Start Date: 24-07-2026 5:53 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36370

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections