Tender for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 2X40kva &, Qty: 1 in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6972059 | Ref ID: 131577329).

The tender is published on 06 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 2X40kva &, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 2X40kva &, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 2X40kva &, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 06 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131577329

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6972059

Tender Value: ₹ 163548

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 2x40KVA & 1 X 5KVA capacity UPS system at RMC Data Centre, Door Sanchar Bhawan, Bhubaneswar; Numeric; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As per Scope of ..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 05-12-2025 10:45 PM
End Date: 16-12-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections