Tender for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Amc for Fixed Speed Type Split Acs (Capac, Qty: 15 in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7598897 | Ref ID: 142322217).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Amc for Fixed Speed Type Split Acs (Capac, Qty: 15 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Amc for Fixed Speed Type Split Acs (Capac, Qty: 15 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Amc for Fixed Speed Type Split Acs (Capac, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142322217

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7598897

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

maintenance as per given schedule fo.., Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Comprehensive AMC for Fixed speed type Cealing mount type cassette ACS (Capacity:3TR), including attending breakdown calls and periodical maintenance as per given schedule for One year Quantity: 124 Numbers.., Customized AMC/CMC for Pre- owned Products - Comprehensive AMC for Inverter type, Cealing mount type cassette ACS (Capacity:3TR), including attending breakdown calls and periodical maintenance as per given schedule for One year Quantity: 36 Numbers; A.., Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Comprehensive AMC for Non-inverter Refrigerators (Capacity 65L to 530L) including attending breakdown calls and periodical maintenance as per given schedule for One year Quantity: 83 Numbers; As per scope o.., Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Comprehensive AMC for Inverter Refrigerators (Capacity 65L to 530L) including attending breakdown calls and periodical maintenance as per given schedule for One year Quantity: 14 Numbers; As per scope of wo.., Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Comprehensive AMC for Visicooler (Industrial Refrigerator) (Capacity upto 300L) including attending breakdown calls and periodical maintenance as per given schedule for One year Quantity: 6 Numbers; As per .., Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Comprehensive AMC for Deep Freezer (Capacity 300L) including attending breakdown calls and periodical maintenance as per given schedule for...
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 29-05-2026 3:09 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 9:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections