Tender for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Camc Visit Ch...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Camc Visit Charges Four Visits of Hre Set Make Bemco, Qty: 4 in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6097442 | Ref ID: 116932242). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2119984.46, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42400.

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Camc Visit Charges Four Visits of Hre Set Make Bemco, Qty: 4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Camc Visit Charges Four Visits of Hre Set Make Bemco, Qty: 4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Camc Visit Charges Four Visits of Hre Set Make Bemco, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116932242

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6097442

Tender Value: ₹ 2119984.46

Tender EMD: ₹ 42400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CAMC visit charges four visits of HRE set Make Bemco Hydraulic Ltd Located at ART SRE for 1st year including GST 18 percent; Bemco Hydraulics Limited; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As per Ten.., Customized AMC/CMC for Pre- owned Products - CAMC visit charges four visits of HRE set Make Bemco Hydraulic Ltd Located at ART SRE for 2nd year including GST 18 percent; Bemco Hydraulics Limited; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As per Sco.., Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CAMC visit charges four visits of HRE set Make Bemco Hydraulic Ltd Located at ART SRE for 3rd year including GST 18 percent; Bemco Hydraulics Limited; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As per Sco.., Customized AMC/CMC for Pre- owned Products - Reserve Fund for Parts if required in case of accidental damage for ART SRE for three years at the rate 15 percent of total cost of spares list in Annexure-C including GST and other charges like packing and..
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 28-03-2025 6:46 PM
End Date: 18-04-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections