Tender for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Camc for Soft...

The AERONAUTICAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (ADA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Camc for Software Update and Product Support Oracle Dat, Qty: 4 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6144030 | Ref ID: 117777152). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 78600.

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Camc for Software Update and Product Support Oracle Dat, Qty: 4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Camc for Software Update and Product Support Oracle Dat, Qty: 4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Camc for Software Update and Product Support Oracle Dat, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2025

Deadline: 07 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117777152

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6144030

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 78600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CAMC for Software update and Product support Oracle Database Standard Edition One Oracle 1 click Ordering program Processor Perpetual for three years as per SOW CSI No 19987896; CAMC for Software update and.., Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CAMC for Software update and Product support Oracle Database Standard Edition One Oracle 1 click Ordering program Processor Perpetual for three years as per SOW CSI No 19987897; CAMC for Software update and.., Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CAMC for Software update and Product support Oracle Database Standard Edition One Oracle 1 click Ordering program Processor Perpetual for three years as per SOW CSI No 19221783; CAMC for Software update and.., Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Oracle DBA training by the OEM for 10 days; Oracle DBA training by the OEM for 10 days; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Quarterly; No
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 16-04-2025 4:38 PM
End Date: 07-05-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 78600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections