Tender for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Camc of Non-I...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Camc of Non-It Infrastructure at Disaster Recovery Cent, Qty: 1 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7781769 | Ref ID: 145995344). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2036887.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Camc of Non-It Infrastructure at Disaster Recovery Cent, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Camc of Non-It Infrastructure at Disaster Recovery Cent, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Camc of Non-It Infrastructure at Disaster Recovery Cent, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145995344

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7781769

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2036887

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CAMC of NON-IT Infrastructure at Disaster Recovery Centre, Begumpet Airport, Hyderabad; Schneider Electric, Delta & others; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Quarterly; Yes
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 27-07-2026 1:01 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2036887

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections